10 Best Webinar Software of 2026
By the TopToolAdvisor research desk · Updated November 5, 2026 · Next review December 20, 2026 · 10 products scored
Our pick in brief
Zoom Webinars is the best default because presenters and attendees already know it, and Webinars Plus adds simulive, backstage and on-demand hubs. Livestorm is the better fit for teams that run many smaller sessions, since it charges per attendee and not per presenter. Demio is the easiest start for small teams at $45 a month paid yearly, and Contrast is the pick for B2B teams that want every webinar turned into content. Choose ON24 for enterprise account-level analytics, Airmeet when webinars sit inside a wider events program, WebinarJam or EasyWebinar for sales webinars, and eWebinar for automated demos and onboarding.
Quick answer
Zoom Webinars is the best webinar software for marketing and training teams that want a familiar platform in 2026; Livestorm suits teams that run frequent browser-based live and on-demand sessions; the cheapest verified option is WebinarJam at $39 a month billed annually.
This list is for marketing and training teams that host live webinars, replay them on demand or run automated sessions on a schedule. We compared documented features and published prices for 10 webinar platforms and scored each on features, ease of use and value. Prices are the cheapest paid plan in US dollars as shown on the vendor pricing page on the date we checked. Zoom, Livestorm and GoTo did not show USD prices from our location, and ON24 quotes every deal, so those entries are marked as pending. Pricing models differ widely: some vendors charge per host, some per attendee or registrant and some per active webinar, so compare on your audience size and how many people present.
Shortlist scores
- 1Zoom WebinarsMarketing and training teams that want a familiar interface for attendees and presenters, with room to grow into simulive sessions and multi-session events.8.8
- 2LivestormMarketing teams that run many smaller live and on-demand sessions and want attendees to join from a browser with no download.8.7
- 3DemioSmall and mid-size marketing teams that want simple live and automated webinars with engagement analytics.8.6
- 4ContrastB2B marketing teams on HubSpot that want to repurpose every webinar into posts and short videos.8.5
- 5GoTo WebinarTraining and internal communications teams that want a proven platform with practice mode, simulive and post-session reports.8.2
- 6WebinarJamCourse creators and small businesses that sell during webinars and want the lowest cost per attendee.8.1
- 7ON24Enterprise demand generation teams that run large webinar programs and need account-level engagement data.8.0
- 8AirmeetMarketing teams that run webinars alongside virtual, hybrid and in-person events and want networking and sponsorship tools.7.9
- 9EasyWebinarSmall businesses and coaches that want live webinars now and automated sales funnels later in one tool.7.9
- 10eWebinarCustomer success and training teams that want recorded sessions to run on a schedule with live chat follow-up.7.7
How the scores work
Each product is rated out of 10 on the same three criteria, then ranked by the weighted total. Scores compare documented features and published prices, not hands-on testing.
- 35%Features
- 35%Ease of use
- 30%Value
No. 1, our pick
Zoom WebinarsThe webinar and events product from Zoom, sold as Webinars, Webinars Plus and Events plans on top of the Zoom client people already use.
8.8of 10Best for Marketing and training teams that want a familiar interface for attendees and presenters, with room to grow into simulive sessions and multi-session events.
- Features
- 8.8
- Ease of use
- 9.2
- Value
- 8.3
Price
See vendor pricing (USD check pending): per user per month plans, prices shown in PLN from our location
We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the Zoom Webinars pricing page.
Zoom Webinars leads this list because it pairs a broad feature set with the lowest learning curve for presenters and attendees. The base Webinars plan covers the essentials: chat, reactions, polls, Q&A, custom backgrounds, recordings with AI-generated chapters and performance reports that feed marketing tools. Webinars Plus is where marketing teams get the event polish, with simulive sessions, a private backstage for speakers and moderators, multiple pro layouts and scenes, AI-written event pages and richer engagement analytics across events. The Events plan adds multi-session conferences, ticket types, lobbies, sponsor tools and hybrid features. Training teams get breakout rooms and automatic certificates for completed live sessions, and captions are available in more than 20 languages. Zoom lists each plan for up to 500 attendees, with larger sizes on request. The limits are on pricing transparency from our location, where the page showed zloty only, and the fact that most production features sit on the higher plan.
Strengths
- +Attendees and presenters already know the Zoom interface
- +Webinars Plus adds production layouts, backstage and on-demand video hubs
- +Zoom says it hosts more than 9 million webinars a year
Drawbacks
- −USD prices were not shown to us from our location, so we could not verify the starting price
- −Simulive, backstage and pro layouts need Webinars Plus rather than the base plan
- −Multi-session events with networking and expo floors need the separate Events plan
- Plans
- Webinars, Webinars Plus, Events
- Attendee tier shown
- Up to 500 attendees per plan, larger sizes available
- Captions
- AI-powered captions in 20+ languages
No. 2
LivestormA browser-based webinar platform for live, on-demand and automated events, priced on attendee credits.
8.7of 10Best for Marketing teams that run many smaller live and on-demand sessions and want attendees to join from a browser with no download.
- Features
- 8.9
- Ease of use
- 9.0
- Value
- 8.0
Price
See vendor pricing (USD check pending): Pro is priced per attendee credit, shown in EUR from our location
We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the Livestorm pricing page.
Livestorm prices by attendee rather than by host, which changes how a webinar program is budgeted. You buy attendee credits for a 12-month period, and each unique participant uses one credit per session whether they join live, watch the replay or watch on demand. Team members are not counted, so a large marketing or customer education team can share one account. The Pro plan covers sessions up to 4 hours, up to 3,000 live attendees per event, 25 simultaneous streams, unlimited moderators, registration pages with custom fields, unlimited email cadences and on-demand events. Everything runs in the browser, which helps with attendees on locked-down corporate machines. The trade-off is that the native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are listed as Enterprise plan only, and Enterprise is quoted. Add-ons cover AI clip creation, live translated subtitles, restreaming, RTMP input and a choice of EU or US video hosting.
Strengths
- +Unlimited team members on Pro, so only attendees are counted
- +Attendees join in a browser without installing software
- +On-demand and automated events are part of the core product
Drawbacks
- −USD prices were not shown to us from our location
- −HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are marked Enterprise plan only
- −Pro caps sessions at 4 hours and 3,000 live attendees per event
- Plans
- Pro (attendee credits), Enterprise (custom)
- Live attendees
- Up to 3,000 per event
- Session length
- 4 hours on Pro, 12 hours on Enterprise
No. 3
DemioA browser-based webinar platform for live, series, on-demand and automated webinars, part of the Banzai family.
8.6of 10Best for Small and mid-size marketing teams that want simple live and automated webinars with engagement analytics.
- Features
- 8.5
- Ease of use
- 9.0
- Value
- 8.2
Price
Starter $45 a month for a single host, paid yearly ($63 monthly); Growth $117 per host a month paid yearly
Quoted from the Demio pricing page on November 5, 2026:
$45/mo single host / paid yearly
Demio is the simplest route on this list to a professional webinar program for a small team. Starter costs $45 a month paid yearly and gives one host a 50-person room, which suits a founder or a solo marketer testing webinars. Growth, at $117 per host a month paid yearly, is the plan most teams will need: rooms from 150 to 3,000 attendees, multiple hosts and more brand control. Premium, at $196 per host, adds a dedicated customer success manager, premium integrations, custom domains, up to 10 people on stage and Demio AI, which can answer chat messages from on-demand attendees. Across plans you get chats, polls, featured actions, handouts, engagement analytics and live, series, on-demand and automated formats, with restreaming, live captions and 1080p streaming tied to plan level. The main limits are per-host pricing, which adds up if several people run events at the same time, and session caps that start at 3 hours.
Strengths
- +A verified starting price of $45 a month paid yearly
- +Growth rooms scale from 150 to 3,000 attendees
- +Premium adds Demio AI, custom domains and up to 10 people on stage
Drawbacks
- −Starter is limited to one host and a 50-person room
- −You need multiple hosts to run events at the same time
- −Session limits run from 3 hours on Starter to 10 hours on Premium
- Paid tiers
- Starter $45, Growth $117, Premium $196 per host a month paid yearly
- Room sizes
- 50 on Starter; 150 to 3,000 on Growth and Premium
- Annual discount
- Up to 30% against monthly billing
No. 4
ContrastA webinar platform for B2B marketing teams with built-in AI that turns recordings into written content and clips.
8.5of 10Best for B2B marketing teams on HubSpot that want to repurpose every webinar into posts and short videos.
- Features
- 8.4
- Ease of use
- 8.9
- Value
- 8.0
Price
Pro from $99 a month billed yearly, for 100 to 500 registrants a month
Quoted from the Contrast pricing page on November 5, 2026:
pro yearly 20% off $99/mo save $360
Contrast is built around what happens after a webinar ends. Every plan includes Repurpose AI, which turns a recording into written content, and Clip AI, which cuts subtitled clips, so a single session can feed a blog, social posts and a branded webinar channel. Pro starts at $99 a month billed yearly and is priced by registrants, with tiers from 100 to 500 a month, while team members, webinars, hosts and speakers are unlimited. The studio runs in the browser with backstage, custom speaker names, brand kits, slide and video playback and up to 9 speakers. Engagement tools include chat, Q&A, polls and CTAs tracked to the CRM, and the HubSpot integration is native, with registration fields linked to HubSpot properties. The limits show on bigger programs: Pro webinars stop at 2 hours, streaming to LinkedIn or YouTube is an add-on, and API access, webhooks and concurrent events start on the Advanced plan, which is quoted.
Strengths
- +Unlimited team members, webinars, hosts and speakers on Pro
- +AI repurposing is built into every plan
- +GDPR and SOC 2 certifications listed on the pricing page
Drawbacks
- −Pro caps webinars at 2 hours and prices by monthly registrants
- −Streaming to LinkedIn or YouTube and RTMP input are add-ons
- −API access, webhooks and concurrent events start on Advanced
- Paid tiers
- Pro from $99 a month billed yearly; Advanced and Enterprise on quote
- Registrants
- 100 to 500 a month on Pro
- Webinar length
- 2 hours on Pro, 4 on Advanced, 8 on Enterprise
No. 5
GoTo WebinarA long-running webinar platform from GoTo for marketing webinars, trainings and large online events.
8.2of 10Best for Training and internal communications teams that want a proven platform with practice mode, simulive and post-session reports.
- Features
- 8.5
- Ease of use
- 8.5
- Value
- 7.6
Price
See vendor pricing (USD check pending): the pricing page did not load from our location
We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the GoTo Webinar pricing page.
GoTo Webinar is the established choice for teams that run steady programs of trainings, town halls and marketing webinars. Before an event you build branded registration pages and forms, schedule from the dashboard, send automated invitations, confirmations and reminders, and rehearse in practice mode. During the session you can run polls, live Q&A and breakout rooms, and simulive lets you pre-record content and run it as a scheduled event. Paid events and certifications are handled in the platform, and registrant data syncs with HubSpot, Marketo and Salesforce Pardot. For education and training there is closed captioning, screen reader support, recorded sessions for on-demand learning and post-session attendance reports. GoTo says the platform powers more than 2.8 million events a year. We scored value conservatively because the pricing page did not load from our location, so we could not confirm what each of its three plans costs today.
Strengths
- +GoTo says it powers more than 2.8 million events a year
- +Closed captioning and screen reader support for accessible training
- +Payments for paid events and certifications are built in
Drawbacks
- −We could not load the pricing page from our location to verify prices
- −Simulive availability depends on the plan
- −Webinar duration and attendee limits per plan were not visible to us, so confirm them with GoTo
- Plans
- Three tiers, starting with Reach and topping out at Unlimited
- Accessibility
- Closed captioning and screen reader support
- Free trial
- Offered on the product page
No. 6
WebinarJamA low-cost live webinar platform for marketers and course sellers, bundled with EverWebinar for automated sessions on higher plans.
8.1of 10Best for Course creators and small businesses that sell during webinars and want the lowest cost per attendee.
- Features
- 8.0
- Ease of use
- 7.9
- Value
- 8.4
Price
Starter $39 a month billed annually ($49 monthly) for 100 attendees; Basic $79 a month billed annually
Quoted from the WebinarJam pricing page on November 5, 2026:
starter 100 attendees $49/mo $39 /mo (billed annually)
WebinarJam is built for selling. Its live offer displays put a buy button in the room, the email and SMS system handles reminders, and A/B split testing, video injections, polls and an on-screen whiteboard keep the session moving. Starter costs $39 a month billed annually, or $49 monthly, and covers 1 host, 100 attendees per webinar and webinars up to 1 hour, which is tight for training but fine for short sales sessions. Basic, at $79 a month billed annually, raises that to 500 attendees and 2 hours and includes EverWebinar, the sister product for automated webinars that replay a recording on a schedule. Professional and Enterprise reach 2,000 and 5,000 attendees and up to 4 hours. You can broadcast to Facebook and YouTube from every plan. The cons are capacity and duration limits on Starter and the advice to avoid simultaneous webinars in one account. A $1 trial and a 30-day money-back guarantee reduce the risk of testing it.
Strengths
- +The cheapest verified starting price on this list at $39 a month billed annually
- +A 30-day money-back guarantee
- +A 14-day trial for $1
Drawbacks
- −Starter allows 1 host, 100 attendees and 1 hour per webinar
- −Automated webinars need Basic or higher, where EverWebinar is bundled
- −WebinarJam advises against running webinars at the same time in one account
- Paid tiers
- Starter $39, Basic $79, Professional $229, Enterprise $379 a month billed annually
- Attendees
- 100, 500, 2,000 or 5,000 per webinar by plan
- Trial
- 14 days for $1
No. 7
ON24An enterprise engagement platform for webinars, virtual events and content hubs, with AI content and analytics.
8.0of 10Best for Enterprise demand generation teams that run large webinar programs and need account-level engagement data.
- Features
- 9.3
- Ease of use
- 7.6
- Value
- 7.0
Price
See vendor pricing (USD check pending): Essentials, Standard and Advanced packages are quoted by sales
We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the ON24 pricing page.
ON24 treats a webinar as the start of a campaign rather than a single event. The Essentials package covers webinars and videos, event management, integrations and performance analytics. Standard adds segment personalization, key moments, automated nurtures, AI-generated content and videos and advanced analytics, and Advanced adds content hubs and personalized landing pages. Its AI engine, called ACE, turns webinars into content, and the platform tracks engagement at the attendee, event and channel level so sales teams can see buying signals by account. Experiences can be personalized by company demographics, engagement level or account buying intent, and ON24 says attendees get more than 20 ways to participate. That depth is why it scores highest on features. It scores lowest on value because nothing is priced publicly and the platform is aimed at enterprise marketing teams with the staff to run segmented programs.
Strengths
- +The deepest engagement analytics and personalization on this list
- +ON24 lists more than 20 ways for attendees to participate
- +Content hubs and nurtures extend each webinar into a campaign
Drawbacks
- −No published prices; every package is quoted
- −Built for enterprise programs, so small teams pay for more than they use
- −Personalization and content hubs sit on the Standard and Advanced packages
- Packages
- Essentials, Standard, Advanced
- Add-on
- Virtual events on every package
- Pricing
- Quote only
No. 8
AirmeetA webinar and virtual event platform with live, simulive and on-demand webinars, networking and ticketing.
7.9of 10Best for Marketing teams that run webinars alongside virtual, hybrid and in-person events and want networking and sponsorship tools.
- Features
- 8.6
- Ease of use
- 7.8
- Value
- 7.3
Price
Premium Webinars from $167 a month billed yearly ($199 monthly); Events plan on quote
Quoted from the Airmeet pricing page on November 5, 2026:
starts at $167 /month starts at $199 /month yearly (16% off)
Airmeet suits teams whose webinars sit inside a wider events calendar. Premium Webinars starts at $167 a month billed yearly, or $199 monthly, and includes live, simulive and on-demand webinars, an immersive stage with instant replays, engagement tools, auto-branded experiences, one-click registration, CRM integrations and an analytics report builder. Unusually for a webinar plan, it also includes networking features, ticketing and sponsorship tools and mobile apps for iOS and Android, plus team alerts when attendees take high-intent actions. Attendee capacity starts at 100 per webinar and scales up to 10,000. The Events plan, which is quoted, adds in-person, virtual and hybrid formats with parallel tracks, scheduled private meetings and a dedicated customer success manager, and Airmeet also sells managed events from $4,999. The drawbacks are a high entry price for a single-webinar program and only 2 team members per organization on the webinar plan.
Strengths
- +Webinars start at 100 attendees and scale up to 10,000
- +Ticketing and sponsorships help monetize events
- +A managed events service is available from $4,999
Drawbacks
- −The highest verified starting price on this list
- −Premium Webinars includes 2 team members per organization
- −Multi-track, hybrid and in-person formats need the quoted Events plan
- Paid tiers
- Premium Webinars from $167 a month billed yearly; Events and Agency plans on quote
- Attendees
- From 100 per webinar, scalable up to 10,000
- Team members
- 2 per organization on Premium Webinars
No. 9
EasyWebinarA webinar platform for live, automated and evergreen webinars with a built-in CRM, checkout and AI webinar builder.
7.9of 10Best for Small businesses and coaches that want live webinars now and automated sales funnels later in one tool.
- Features
- 8.0
- Ease of use
- 7.8
- Value
- 7.8
Price
Launch $44 a month billed monthly for 50 live attendees; Growth $116 a month
Quoted from the EasyWebinar pricing page on November 5, 2026:
launch run live webinars and validate an offer before you automate it. $ 44 /month billed monthly
EasyWebinar is aimed at teams that want one tool from first live session to an automated funnel. Launch costs $44 a month billed monthly and covers live webinars, demos and workshops for 50 live attendees, replays for up to 250 viewers, two AI-built funnels a month and ActiveCampaign, Kit and Zapier connections. Growth, at $116 a month, is the real starting point for marketers: 200 live attendees, automated, simulive and evergreen webinars, multistreaming to three destinations, a built-in checkout for paid webinars and EasyCRM with lead scoring and follow-up sequences. Pro adds 500 live attendees, the AI moderator and native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot sync, and Scale adds API access, white labeling and SSO. When a session goes past the plan limit it keeps running and extra attendees are billed, at $0.78 per live attendee. Annual billing is discounted, and every plan has a 7-day full-access trial.
Strengths
- +All plans include a 7-day full-access trial
- +Sessions keep running past plan limits, with overage billing
- +Native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot sync and an AI moderator on Pro
Drawbacks
- −Launch covers 50 live attendees and has no automated webinars
- −Overage costs $0.78 per extra live attendee
- −Automation, payments and the CRM start on Growth at $116 a month
- Paid tiers
- Launch $44, Growth $116, Pro $198, Scale $349 a month billed monthly
- Live attendees
- 50, 200, 500 or 1,000 by plan
- Free trial
- 7 days, full access
No. 10
eWebinarOn-demand video software with chat that runs automated webinars for demos, onboarding and training.
7.7of 10Best for Customer success and training teams that want recorded sessions to run on a schedule with live chat follow-up.
- Features
- 7.4
- Ease of use
- 8.2
- Value
- 7.5
Price
Level 1 $99 a month for 1 active eWebinar and 1,000 registrants a month; $1,010 billed annually
Quoted from the eWebinar pricing page on November 5, 2026:
level 1 you're just getting started! $99 $99 /mo
eWebinar is the specialist on this list: it does not try to run live broadcasts, it turns a recording into an automated webinar that runs on a recurring schedule with chat, so a team can answer questions without presenting each session. That model suits product demos, customer onboarding and recurring training, where the same content is delivered many times a week. Pricing is by active eWebinars rather than seats. Level 1 is $99 a month, or $1,010 billed annually, for 1 active eWebinar and 1,000 registrants a month; Level 2 is $199 for 5 active eWebinars and 3,000 registrants; Level 3 is $299 for 15 and 5,000 registrants. The subscription moves between levels automatically as you add or retire eWebinars, and every plan includes unlimited recurring sessions and unlimited team members. SSO, deeper integrations and custom limits sit on the Enterprise plan. Teams that need live events will need another tool alongside it.
Strengths
- +A 14-day free trial
- +Pricing adjusts up or down automatically with active eWebinars
- +Unlimited team members on all plans
Drawbacks
- −Built for automated sessions, not live broadcasts
- −Level 1 covers 1 active eWebinar and 1,000 registrants a month
- −SSO and enterprise integrations need the Enterprise plan
- Paid tiers
- Level 1 $99, Level 2 $199, Level 3 $299 a month
- Registrants
- 1,000, 3,000 or 5,000 a month by level
- Free trial
- 14 days
What to check before you buy
Match the pricing model to your program
Vendors charge in different ways. Demio prices per host, Livestorm per attendee credit, Contrast per monthly registrant and eWebinar per active automated webinar. A team with many presenters and small audiences pays less on attendee pricing, while a single host with large audiences pays less on host pricing.
Check attendee caps and session length
Entry plans are often tight. WebinarJam Starter allows 100 attendees for 1 hour, Demio Starter has a 50-person room, EasyWebinar Launch covers 50 live attendees and Contrast Pro stops at 2 hours. Training sessions that run long need a plan with longer limits.
Decide how much you will automate
Simulive and evergreen webinars let a recording run as a scheduled event. Zoom puts simulive on Webinars Plus, WebinarJam bundles EverWebinar from Basic, EasyWebinar starts automation on Growth, and eWebinar is built only for automated sessions.
Confirm the CRM and marketing integrations
Webinar data is most useful on the contact record. Contrast has a native HubSpot integration on Pro, EasyWebinar adds HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot sync on Pro, and Livestorm lists its HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo integrations as Enterprise plan only.
Plan for what happens after the session
Replays, clips and content hubs extend a webinar. Contrast includes AI repurposing on every plan, Zoom Webinars Plus turns recordings into content, and ON24 offers content hubs and automated nurtures on its higher packages.
Common questions
- What is webinar software?
- It is software for hosting online presentations to an audience, with registration pages, reminder emails, a presentation room with chat, polls and Q&A, recordings and reports. Many platforms also run on-demand or automated webinars that replay a recording on a schedule.
- What is the cheapest webinar software?
- Among verified prices, WebinarJam Starter costs $39 a month billed annually for 1 host and 100 attendees. EasyWebinar Launch is $44 a month billed monthly and Demio Starter is $45 a month paid yearly.
- What is the difference between live, simulive and automated webinars?
- A live webinar is presented in real time. A simulive webinar plays a pre-recorded video at a scheduled time, often with live chat or Q&A. An automated or evergreen webinar replays a recording on a recurring schedule without anyone presenting.
- Which webinar software is best for training?
- GoTo Webinar and Zoom Webinars suit live training with breakout rooms and captions, and Zoom can issue certificates when participants complete a live session. eWebinar fits recurring training that can run as an automated session.
- Which webinar platform is best for enterprise marketing?
- ON24 is built for enterprise demand generation, with segment personalization, content hubs and analytics at the contact, account and campaign level. Its packages are quoted, so ask for pricing based on your program size.
Questions or corrections: editorial@toptooladvisor.com
No affiliate links and no paid placement; see our disclosure and editorial policy. Vendors update prices without notice, so confirm on their site first.