TopToolAdvisor
Marketing · Shortlist

10 Best Account-Based Marketing Software of 2026

By the TopToolAdvisor research desk · Updated November 7, 2026 · Next review December 22, 2026 · 10 products scored

Our pick6senseEnterprise B2B marketing and sales teams that want intent data, buying stage predictions and ads from one vendor.8.5

Our pick in brief

6sense is the most complete ABM platform here: its own intent network, website deanonymization and predictive buying stage models feed account-based ads, AI email and sales alerts. Factors.ai is the best value for teams whose ABM runs on LinkedIn and Google Ads, with a self-serve Lite plan and published annual tiers. N.Rich and Vector publish full platform prices and suit challenger brands that want intent, ads and attribution without an enterprise contract. Demandbase competes directly with 6sense for large GTM teams that want marketing, sales and advertising on one quote. AdRoll ABM and Fibbler are the low-cost ways to start, while Influ2 and Madison Logic suit teams that want to reach named contacts or buy media through a partner.

Quick answer

6sense is the best account-based marketing software for enterprise B2B teams that want intent data, predictive account scoring and ads in one platform in 2026; Factors.ai suits mid-market teams running ABM on LinkedIn, with Lite at $199 per month after a free trial. The cheapest entry points are AdRoll ABM's Account-Based Retargeting, which has no fee to start and charges only for media, and Fibbler at $89 per month for LinkedIn Ads account insights.

This list is for B2B marketing teams that sell to a named list of target accounts and want to find which of them are in market, show those accounts ads, and prove the effect on pipeline. We compared documented features and published prices for 10 platforms, with extra weight on intent data, account and contact level ad targeting, CRM sync and pipeline reporting. Each tool is scored on features, ease of use and value. Prices are the cheapest paid plan in US dollars as shown on the vendor's own page on the date we checked. 6sense, Demandbase, Influ2 and Madison Logic quote prices only after a sales conversation, so their pricing is marked pending.

By the numbers

Shortlist scores

  1. 16senseEnterprise B2B marketing and sales teams that want intent data, buying stage predictions and ads from one vendor.8.5
  2. 2Factors.aiMid-market B2B teams that run ABM mainly on LinkedIn and want published pricing and a free trial.8.4
  3. 3N.RichMid-size B2B and challenger brands, including European teams, that want intent and ads at a published annual price.8.3
  4. 4VectorB2B teams running ABM on a few hundred target accounts who want contact-level audiences and unlimited seats.8.2
  5. 5DemandbaseLarge B2B organizations that want marketing, sales and B2B advertising on one account-based platform.8.1
  6. 6AdRoll ABMSmall and mid-size B2B teams that want account-based retargeting and multi-channel ads without a large platform fee.8.0
  7. 7FibblerSmall B2B teams whose ABM runs on LinkedIn Ads and who want account-level ad insights on a credit card.7.9
  8. 8WarmlyB2B teams that want person-level website identification and intent signals to drive ABM ads and outbound.7.8
  9. 9Influ2Enterprise sales and marketing teams that want ads to reach specific people in their buying groups.7.7
  10. 10Madison LogicEnterprise marketers that want intent data plus managed multi-channel ABM media from one partner.7.5

How the scores work

Each product is rated out of 10 on the same three criteria, then ranked by the weighted total. Scores compare documented features and published prices, not hands-on testing.

  • 35%Features
  • 35%Ease of use
  • 30%Value

Read the scoring method

  1. No. 1, our pick

    6sense

    An enterprise ABM and revenue platform that combines web deanonymization, a 1B+ intent network and predictive models with account-based ads and AI email.

    8.5of 10

    Best for Enterprise B2B marketing and sales teams that want intent data, buying stage predictions and ads from one vendor.

    Features
    9.6
    Ease of use
    8.0
    Value
    7.8

    Price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the 6sense pricing page.

    6sense is the broadest platform on this list for teams that want one vendor to tell them which named accounts are in market and then act on it. It identifies anonymous website visits, adds keyword and partner intent from its own network, and runs customer-specific models that estimate buying stage, competitive threat and deal risk, with an explanation of why each account ranks where it does. Those segments flow into account-based advertising across CTV, display, native, search, social and video, AI Email agents that run outreach, and Intelligent Workflows that trigger actions in order. Sellers get prioritized lists, real-time alerts and a Chrome extension that shows account context in LinkedIn and the CRM. Data can also be pushed into your own stack through APIs, data packs or an MCP server. The trade-off is price transparency: 6sense builds each package after a sales call, and the depth of the product assumes a team that can own it.

    Strengths

    • +Intent, identification and advertising come from one data foundation
    • +Explainable scores show why an account is prioritized
    • +MCP server, REST APIs and data warehouse integrations

    Drawbacks

    • −No published prices; every package is quoted
    • −Built for larger GTM teams, so setup takes more work
    • −Professional services are a separate offering
    Pricing
    Custom package after a call with sales
    Ad channels
    CTV, display, native, search, social and video
    AI governance
    ISO/IEC 42001 certified

    Visit 6sense.com|See the 6sense profile

  2. No. 2

    Factors.ai

    An account intelligence and ABM analytics platform that identifies website visitors and connects LinkedIn and Google Ads to pipeline.

    8.4of 10

    Best for Mid-market B2B teams that run ABM mainly on LinkedIn and want published pricing and a free trial.

    Features
    8.2
    Ease of use
    8.5
    Value
    8.4

    Price

    Lite from $199 per month after a free trial; Basic $6K, Growth $20K and Enterprise from $36K per year

    Quoted from the Factors.ai pricing page on November 7, 2026: $199/mo after trial

    Factors.ai is the most accessible full ABM option here because every tier has a published price and the entry plan is self-serve. Lite costs $199 a month after a trial that needs no card and covers company identification, website traffic analysis and Slack or Teams alerts. Basic at $6K a year adds account segments, LinkedIn Ads influence reporting, workflows and CRM sync. Growth at $20K a year adds custom account scoring, buyer path views, G2 data and advanced ABM analytics. Enterprise, from $36K a year, is where the heavier ABM features live: predictive account scoring, LinkedIn impression control and conversion feedback, dynamic audience sync to Google and LinkedIn Ads, and combined first, second and third party intent. The platform suits teams whose paid ABM runs on LinkedIn and who want to see which target accounts saw ads before an opportunity opened. Teams that need their own display or CTV buying will find more channels at 6sense or Demandbase.

    Strengths

    • +Self-serve Lite plan with no credit card for the trial
    • +Every tier has a published price
    • +Strong focus on proving LinkedIn Ads impact at the account level

    Drawbacks

    • −Lite covers identification and alerts only
    • −Predictive scoring and audience sync sit on the Enterprise tier
    • −Scout agent credits are a paid add-on
    Plans
    Lite $199/mo, Basic $6K/yr, Growth $20K/yr, Enterprise from $36K/yr
    Free trial
    Yes, no credit card required
    AI access
    Factors MCP for ChatGPT and Claude

    Visit factors.ai|See the Factors.ai profile

  3. No. 3

    N.Rich

    An ABM platform for account-based advertising, intent data and opportunity attribution that bills ads on verified engagement.

    8.3of 10

    Best for Mid-size B2B and challenger brands, including European teams, that want intent and ads at a published annual price.

    Features
    8.7
    Ease of use
    8.2
    Value
    7.9

    Price

    GTM Scale from $2,960 per month billed annually ($35,520 per year); ad spend is separate

    Quoted from the N.Rich pricing page on November 7, 2026: $ 2,960 per month, billed annually

    N.Rich publishes its full price list, which is rare in ABM. GTM Scale costs $2,960 a month billed annually and includes the ABM platform with 25 intent topics, four ad formats shown only to target accounts, LinkedIn audience sync, website visitor identification, opportunity attribution and sales alerts, plus bi-directional Salesforce and HubSpot sync. GTM Command at $4,770 a month doubles intent topics to 50 and adds custom CRM fields, workflows and single sign-on. The billing model is the main difference from other platforms: N.Rich charges per verified engagement, defined as a display click, 20 seconds of video or scrolling half an article ad, and unspent budget rolls over. Ad spend sits on top of the license and carries a 12-month baseline commitment. The newer N.Rich AI layer builds apps on your CRM and ad data and can publish them inside Salesforce or HubSpot. It suits teams that want enterprise ABM mechanics with a known annual cost.

    Strengths

    • +Ads are billed on verified engagement, not impressions
    • +Unlimited users, dashboards and drafts on every plan
    • +Unspent ad spend rolls over to the next month

    Drawbacks

    • −Annual license only, with no monthly plan
    • −Ad spend is a separate commitment for 12 months
    • −Single sign-on starts on the $4,770 per month GTM Command plan
    Plans
    GTM Scale $35,520/yr, GTM Command $57,240/yr, Enterprise custom
    Engagement definition
    Display click, 20+ seconds of video or 50% of an article ad
    Security
    ISO 27001

    Visit nrich.ai|See the N.Rich profile

  4. No. 4

    Vector

    A contact-level ABM platform with buyer signals, account scoring, LinkedIn ads with bid agents and attribution in one annual plan.

    8.2of 10

    Best for B2B teams running ABM on a few hundred target accounts who want contact-level audiences and unlimited seats.

    Features
    8.6
    Ease of use
    8.2
    Value
    7.6

    Price

    Growth plan at $36,000 per year; Scale and Enterprise sized by site traffic and ad spend

    Quoted from the Vector pricing page on November 7, 2026: $36,000 /year For a team running ABM on a few hundred target accounts.

    Vector sells the whole platform on one annual contract and lets two numbers decide the plan: unique monthly site visitors and total monthly ad spend. Growth costs $36,000 a year for up to 25,000 visitors and $25,000 in monthly ad spend, and Scale and Enterprise raise those limits. Every plan includes more than 30 native signals such as visitor identification, contact-level research, job changes and ad engagement, a readable account scoring model, buying group engagement views, contact-level ad audiences, Stories attribution and sales notifications. Bid agents tune LinkedIn bids every 15 minutes, with one agent on Growth and up to five on Enterprise. Seats are unlimited, so sales and leadership can use it too. Credits are used behind the scenes for visitor identification and custom AI research, with allowances sized to each plan. The entry price is high for small teams, and SSO waits for the Scale tier, but buyers know exactly what they get.

    Strengths

    • +Every feature is in every plan
    • +Unlimited seats on all plans
    • +Plan size is set by two clear numbers: site visitors and ad spend

    Drawbacks

    • −The cheapest plan is $36,000 a year
    • −Growth covers up to 25,000 monthly visitors and $25,000 monthly ad spend
    • −SSO and a DPA start on the Scale plan
    Growth limits
    Up to 25,000 unique monthly visitors and $25,000 monthly ad spend
    Bid agents
    1 on Growth, 3 on Scale, 5 on Enterprise
    Seats
    Unlimited

    Visit vector.co|See the Vector profile

  5. No. 5

    Demandbase

    An account-based GTM platform for marketing, sales and advertising that prioritizes in-market accounts and buying groups.

    8.1of 10

    Best for Large B2B organizations that want marketing, sales and B2B advertising on one account-based platform.

    Features
    9.4
    Ease of use
    7.6
    Value
    7.1

    Price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the Demandbase pricing page.

    Demandbase is built for organizations that want marketing, sales, customer success and RevOps working from the same account and buying group data. Its AI analyzes signals and buying group activity to rank accounts, then activates programs across the GTM team. Demandbase Ads, its B2B advertising product, builds account-based audiences and delivers ads across display, video, CTV, social and web, aligned to buying stage, with account-level reach and frequency controls and reporting on meetings, opportunities and revenue. Sellers see which accounts are active and who is involved. Pricing is quoted: the company describes a platform fee covering software and services plus a flat fee per user, and it does not split marketing and sales into separate products, though Advertising and Data can be bought on their own. That makes Demandbase a heavier purchase than the mid-market tools here, but it fits teams that want one account system across every function.

    Strengths

    • +One platform covers marketing, sales and advertising
    • +Buying group focus, not only account level
    • +Advertising can be bought as a starting point

    Drawbacks

    • −No published prices
    • −Marketing and sales are not sold as separate solutions
    • −Pricing combines a platform fee and a per-user fee
    Pricing model
    Platform fee plus a flat fee per user, quoted
    Standalone options
    Advertising and Data solutions
    Security
    ISO/IEC 27001 and SOC 2

    Visit demandbase.com|See the Demandbase profile

  6. No. 6

    AdRoll ABM

    The ABM product formerly called RollWorks, combining B2B audience targeting with AdRoll's cross-channel ad platform.

    8.0of 10

    Best for Small and mid-size B2B teams that want account-based retargeting and multi-channel ads without a large platform fee.

    Features
    8.0
    Ease of use
    8.2
    Value
    7.7

    Price

    Account-Based Retargeting has no fee to start, you pay for media; full ABM packages are quoted

    Quoted from the AdRoll ABM pricing page on November 7, 2026: No fee to get started and pay only for media.

    AdRoll ABM is the former RollWorks, now sold under the AdRoll brand from NextRoll. Its main appeal is that it pairs B2B audience targeting with a cross-channel demand-side platform in one application, so account lists, bidding and ad delivery live together. The data foundation covers 2.6 billion digital identities and 92 million contacts, and its AI defines an ideal customer profile, surfaces target accounts you have not listed and flags those most likely to buy. The Command Center tracks buyer signals and suggests next steps such as adding records to the CRM or sending priority lists to sales. Campaigns run across websites, apps, social media and streaming services, with reporting tied to pipeline and revenue. There are four packages. Account-Based Retargeting has no fee to get started and you pay only for media, with free creative support. The fuller ABM and advertising packages are quoted after a demo.

    Strengths

    • +Retargeting package charges only for media
    • +Audience targeting and a demand-side platform in one app
    • +Free creative support on Account-Based Retargeting

    Drawbacks

    • −Full ABM packages require a demo and quote
    • −Intent and orchestration sit on the higher packages
    • −The RollWorks rename means older docs use a different name
    Packages
    Account-Based Advertising, ABM + Advertising, ABM, Account-Based Retargeting
    AI engines
    InIQ buyer insights and BidIQ bid optimization
    Formerly
    RollWorks

    Visit adroll.com|See the AdRoll ABM profile

  7. No. 7

    Fibbler

    A LinkedIn Ads attribution and activation tool that shows which companies engage with your ads and syncs them to the CRM.

    7.9of 10

    Best for Small B2B teams whose ABM runs on LinkedIn Ads and who want account-level ad insights on a credit card.

    Features
    6.6
    Ease of use
    8.8
    Value
    8.4

    Price

    Growth from $89 per month; Unlimited $129 and Agency $159 per month; 30-day free trial

    Quoted from the Fibbler pricing page on November 7, 2026: $ 89 /month Try 30 days for free

    Fibbler is not a full ABM platform, but it covers the measurement half of LinkedIn-based ABM for far less money than anything else here. It shows which companies see and click your LinkedIn Ads, matches them to pipeline and revenue in the CRM, and maps customer paths so you can see how ad engagement precedes deals. Audience exclusions keep spend off accounts you do not want, and ad engagement signals can go to sales for timely follow-up. Growth costs $89 a month for one user with HubSpot, Attio, Pipedrive and Zoho support. Unlimited at $129 adds Salesforce and Dynamics 365, unlimited users, campaign optimization, benchmarks and MCP access. Google Ads and Meta Ads attribution are $59 per account per month. All plans include a 30-day trial with no card. Teams that need intent data, display or CTV buying, or account scoring will need another tool alongside it.

    Strengths

    • +Self-serve monthly plans from $89
    • +30-day free trial with no credit card
    • +Ad engagement signals can be sent to sales

    Drawbacks

    • −No intent data or ad buying of its own
    • −Growth is limited to 1 user
    • −Salesforce and Dynamics 365 need the Unlimited plan
    Plans
    Growth $89, Unlimited $129, Agency $159 per month
    Free trial
    30 days, no credit card
    Data hosting
    EU, SOC 2 Type 1

    Visit fibbler.co|See the Fibbler profile

  8. No. 8

    Warmly

    A signal-based GTM platform that identifies website visitors, scores intent and runs AI agents for inbound and target account outreach.

    7.8of 10

    Best for B2B teams that want person-level website identification and intent signals to drive ABM ads and outbound.

    Features
    7.8
    Ease of use
    8.2
    Value
    7.4

    Price

    AI Web-Deanonymization from $10,000 per year billed annually, or $4,875 per quarter

    Quoted from the Warmly pricing page on November 7, 2026: Starting at $10,000 / year From 10K credits / mo

    Warmly approaches ABM from the website outward. Its entry plan, AI Web-Deanonymization, identifies the people and companies visiting your site, filters them against your ICP, sends real-time Slack alerts, routes leads and syncs the CRM, and lets you retarget visitors through email and LinkedIn Ads. It costs $10,000 a year billed annually or $4,875 a quarter. Signals combine first party web visits, second party social activity and third party research intent from Bombora, plus job changes, new hires and funding news. The TAM Agent builds dynamic audiences, tiers accounts against your ICP and finds buying committees for LinkedIn targeting and outbound. Higher plans add an AI chatbot, live chat and an autopilot agent for inbound. The GTM Signals Package with hiring, funding and competitive data is a separate $10,000 a year. Warmly fits teams that want named-account signals to trigger action fast, though it has fewer ad channels than a dedicated ABM platform.

    Strengths

    • +Published annual and quarterly prices
    • +Combines first, second and third party signals
    • +Quarterly billing lets teams try it before an annual term

    Drawbacks

    • −Entry plan is $10,000 a year
    • −Intent package with hiring and funding signals is a $10,000 add-on
    • −Ad activation is limited to LinkedIn and retargeting
    Plans
    AI Web-Deanonymization $10K, Inbound Chat $20K, AI Inbound Autopilot $30K per year
    Data
    220M+ people profiles and 40M+ company profiles
    Credits
    From 10K credits per month

    Visit warmly.ai|See the Warmly profile

  9. No. 9

    Influ2

    A contact-level ABM platform that shows ads to named buyers chosen from your CRM and reports who engaged by name.

    7.7of 10

    Best for Enterprise sales and marketing teams that want ads to reach specific people in their buying groups.

    Features
    8.2
    Ease of use
    7.8
    Value
    7.0

    Price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the Influ2 pricing page.

    Influ2 is built around the idea that people buy, not accounts. Instead of showing ads to everyone at a target company, it lets you choose the exact contacts sales wants to reach from the CRM and then reports who saw and clicked by name, without needing a form fill. Its intent layer works at the contact level too, picking up research across social, search, ads, third-party content and your website. The cohort designer turns CRM fields, sales activity and pipeline stages into audiences, and stage-based orchestration changes the message as each prospect moves through the sales process. A signals center gives reps names, context and timing, and revenue reporting shows how much pipeline was created, moved and won with help from the ads. Influ2 does not publish prices. It fits enterprise teams with well-mapped buying groups, while teams still discovering who is in market will get more from a broader intent platform.

    Strengths

    • +Sales and marketing target the exact same people
    • +Shows who engaged with ads by name
    • +ISO 27001 certified and SOC 2 Type II attested

    Drawbacks

    • −No published prices
    • −Contact-level reach is smaller than account-wide ads
    • −Works best when the CRM already holds the buying group
    Targeting level
    Named contacts
    Compliance
    CCPA and GDPR compliant, ISO 27001, SOC 2 Type II
    Pricing
    Quoted after a demo

    Visit influ2.com|See the Influ2 profile

  10. No. 10

    Madison Logic

    An ABM media and intent data company that runs content syndication, display, CTV, audio and LinkedIn campaigns to in-market accounts.

    7.5of 10

    Best for Enterprise marketers that want intent data plus managed multi-channel ABM media from one partner.

    Features
    8.4
    Ease of use
    7.2
    Value
    6.8

    Price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    We could not confirm a US price yet. Check the Madison Logic pricing page.

    Madison Logic sits between an ABM platform and a media partner. ML Insights uses AI-powered intent data to find accounts researching topics you care about, and the company then runs campaigns to those accounts across content syndication, display, connected TV, audio and LinkedIn Ads. Content syndication puts your assets in front of verified audiences at target accounts and adapts to each buying stage, which makes it a lead source as well as an awareness channel. ML Measurement reports on pipeline and revenue impact, and integrations connect results to your marketing automation and CRM. The company says it works with more than 500 brands and reaches over 415 million decision-makers across 129 industries. Prices are not published and campaigns are scoped with the team. Madison Logic suits enterprise marketers who want intent data and executed media from one source, while teams that prefer to build and run every campaign in their own platform will find tools like 6sense or Demandbase a better fit.

    Strengths

    • +Intent data and media under one partner
    • +Wide channel mix including CTV and audio
    • +Hands-on client support for strategy

    Drawbacks

    • −No published prices
    • −Operates more like a media partner than a self-serve tool
    • −Less control for teams that want to run campaigns themselves
    Reach
    Over 415M decision-makers, per the vendor
    Customers
    500+ brands
    Channels
    Content syndication, display, CTV, audio, LinkedIn

    Visit madisonlogic.com|See the Madison Logic profile

What to check before you buy

Decide where your intent data comes from

6sense runs its own intent network and Madison Logic sells its own buyer intent data. N.Rich includes a set number of intent topics on each plan, and Warmly adds Bombora research intent as part of its signals. Ask each vendor which intent sources are first party, which are licensed, and how many topics your plan includes.

Choose account level or contact level targeting

Most ABM platforms target ads at companies on your list. Influ2 and Vector target named contacts, which helps when sales already knows the buying group. Account level reach is wider, contact level reach is tighter and easier to hand to sales.

Check how ads are billed

N.Rich bills on verified engagement rather than impressions, AdRoll ABM's retargeting package charges only for media, and Vector sizes its plan on site traffic and ad spend. Ad spend is usually a separate line from the platform license, so budget for both.

Insist on pipeline reporting tied to your CRM

ABM is judged on opportunities and revenue from target accounts. Look for bi-directional Salesforce or HubSpot sync, opportunity attribution and account level reach and frequency reports. Fibbler and Factors.ai focus on showing which accounts saw your LinkedIn ads before a deal.

Know what you will pay

Published prices range from $89 per month for Fibbler to $36,000 per year for Vector Growth and $35,520 per year for N.Rich GTM Scale. 6sense, Demandbase, Influ2 and Madison Logic quote after a demo, and most ABM contracts are annual.

Common questions

What is account-based marketing software?
It helps B2B teams pick a list of target companies, find which of them are researching a purchase, show those companies or their buyers ads and content, and measure the effect on pipeline. Most platforms combine intent data, website visitor identification, ad targeting and CRM reporting.
Which ABM platform is best for enterprise teams?
6sense ranks first here for its own intent network, predictive buying stage models and ads across CTV, display, social and video. Demandbase is the closest alternative for teams that want marketing, sales and advertising on one quote.
How much does account-based marketing software cost?
Among published prices, Fibbler starts at $89 per month, Factors.ai Lite at $199 per month, Warmly at $10,000 per year, N.Rich at $2,960 per month billed annually and Vector at $36,000 per year. AdRoll ABM's retargeting package charges only for media. 6sense, Demandbase, Influ2 and Madison Logic quote after a demo.
What is the difference between account-level and contact-level ABM?
Account-level tools show ads to people at a target company based on company identity. Contact-level tools such as Influ2 and Vector target named people, often chosen from the CRM, which narrows reach but tells sales exactly who engaged.
Do I need intent data for ABM?
Not to start, since you can target a fixed account list, but intent data tells you which accounts are researching now. 6sense and Madison Logic sell their own intent data, N.Rich includes a set number of intent topics, and Warmly adds Bombora research intent.

Questions or corrections: editorial@toptooladvisor.com

No affiliate links and no paid placement; see our disclosure and editorial policy. Vendors update prices without notice, so confirm on their site first.

Related shortlists